Posts

Showing posts from January, 2009

in a nut sell

Image

Tear...

Image
i'm so mad right now, I've waited for months for my aston martin, and this is what happens. 
Not! I wish, well i dont wish for it to be delivered like this or in white, but someday.. someday...

Presidential Limo

Image
Obama's custom, new Presidential "Cadillac" limo! Hot

Tweet

'My Life Would Suck Without You'

Guess this means you're sorry 
You're standing at my door 
Guess this means you take back 
What you said before 
Like how much you wanted 
Anyone but me 
Said you'd never come back 
But here you are again
Cuz we belong together now 
Forever united here somehow 
You got a piece of me 
And honestly 
My life would suck without you
Maybe I was stupid for telling you goodbye 
Maybe I was wrong for tryin' to pick a fight 
I know that I've got issues 
But you're pretty messed up too 
Anyway, I found out I'm nothing without you
Cuz we belong together now 
Forever united here somehow 
You got a piece of me 
And honestly 
My life would suck without you
Being with you is so dysfunctional 
I really shouldn't miss you, but I can't let go 
Oh yeah
Cuz we belong together now 
Forever united here somehow 
You got a piece of me 
And honestly 
My life would suck without you 


The lyrics to Kelly Clarkson's new song "My life would suck without you" which isn't out yet. I'…

I love my tickle me plant

Image
http://www.ticklemeplant.com/
This is actually kinda cool, well not the hat, but the plants. They fold up when you touch them - ur um, "Tickle them" which is why they are called "tickleme" plants. The site is totally campy, and hillarious in it's own way. There is even a tickleme plant song...
http://www.ticklemeplant.com/video/video.htm

Check it out, i'm totally buying one!

Windows 7

A new beta version of windows, called Windows 7 is out today for a free download.

http://www.microsoft.com/windows/windows-7/default.aspx

Is the link. It just went up this afternoon and is already not working cause they are adding more servers. They are only going to allow the first 2.5 million downloads. I'm waiting till it comes back up, i want to be one of them!

Beta means they are letting you try it for free before it comes out, basically to have real people test it out.

Windows vista was criticized for not being very reliable or compatible. Mostly by mac people, (eww) I've never bought a mac product and most likely never will. I think Microsoft puts subliminal messages in their products to make me hate mac.

A couple weeks ago, I woke up in the morning and my precious mp3 player was in pieces all over the cement outside. I had no clue how that happened, but it did mean I had to get a new one. I just can't live without one. So i just got a new one. It's a Samsung P2, whi…

New Hears

Image
So it seems that my new year has been dominated by beasts of burden. Not that they are burdened, like cows, but that they are a burden on me. For one night I would like to be able to sleep for more than 4 hours at a time. I never had to share a bedroom, let alone a bed with any siblings growing up, so now that I have a dog at my feet, a cat on my chest, and 3 birds on the night stand I feel like i'm now fully aware of what it's like. I guess it's more like having children than siblings though. 

The last two nights i've had to  retreat to the guest room to sleep in. I'm switching Chance's food, and his stomach isn't liking it at allll. The greatest part is when he accidentally steps in it, while he's trying to cover it up.. And then gets it all over his feet, and he stinks, and then makes my blankets stink. And then I have to wake up at 7 am and give his paws a bath. And clean the litter box, and then do it all over again the next time.. 
Then! come to fin…

Wereworm

Change

Image
I'm Gonna Make A Change,
For Once In My Life
It's Gonna Feel Real Good,
Gonna Make A Difference
Gonna Make It Right . . .

As I, Turn Up The Collar On My
Favourite Winter Coat
This Wind Is Blowin' My Mind
I See The Kids In The Street,
With Not Enough To Eat
Who Am I, To Be Blind?
Pretending Not To See
Their Needs
A Summer's Disregard,
A Broken Bottle Top
And A One Man's Soul
They Follow Each Other On
The Wind Ya' Know
'Cause They Got Nowhere
To Go
That's Why I Want You To
Know

I'm Starting With The Man In
The Mirror
I'm Asking Him To Change
His Ways
And No Message Could Have
Been Any Clearer
If You Wanna Make The World
A Better Place
(If You Wanna Make The
World A Better Place)
Take A Look At Yourself, And
Then Make A Change
(Take A Look At Yourself, And
Then Make A Change)
(Na Na Na, Na Na Na, Na Na,
Na Nah)

I've Been A Victim Of A Selfish
Kind Of Love
It's Time That I Realize
That There Are Some With No
Home, Not A Nickel To Loan
Could It Be Really Me,
Pretending That They're…